HOME | LOGIN
Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Team Canada Lacrosse
LNSS Peewee Team win Gold in B Division Box Nationals                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               LNSS Midget Team brings home Bronze at Midget B Division Box Nationals                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Bruce Ingraham &Ian McShane named to the First Nations Cup All Star Team!                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Congratulations Wayne Finck & Steve Brown - Awarded Queen Elizabeth II Diamond Jubilee Medals                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Provincial Midget Auction                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Try Field Lacrosse                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               In-service Day Lacrosse Camp                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Provincial Floor Time                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               40th Lobster Trap Tourney                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Girl's National Box Championships                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

LNSS Provincial Team Handbook (PDF)


4.1   Travel Sanction Request Application

4.2    Travel Binder
4.2.1   Crosscheck Sheet
4.2.2   Medical Form (page 1, page 2
REQUIRE BOTH PAGES
4.2.3   Under 19 Code of Conduct/Waiver (page 1, page 2)
REQUIRE BOTH PAGES
4.2.4   Over 19 Code of Conduct/Waiver  (page 1, page 2
REQUIRE BOTH PAGES
4.2.5   Permission Form


2013 Provincial Head Coach Application

2013 Provincial Box & Field Teams

Please see the side menu links for individual team pages.

Provincial Team Coordinator: Patti Brown Email

Pee Wee Men's Box
Head Coach: 
Mike Smeltzer
Email:
Phone:
Assistant Coach:
Email:

See Calendar for January, February & March ID Sessions at Exhibition Park.



Bantam Men's Box
Head Coach:   Tyler James
Email:
Phone:
Assistant Coach:
Email:

 
See Calendar for January, February & March ID Sessions at Exhibition Park.




Midget Men's Box
Head Coach:  Ross Mackay
Email:
Phone:
Assistant Coach:
Email:



 

Junior Founders Cup Team 

Head Coach:   Glenn Dunbar
Email:
Phone:
Assistant Coach:
Email:



              

Bantam Women's Box

Head Coaches:  Craig Moore
Email:


See Calendar for January, February & March ID Gym Sessions.


Midget Women's Box

Head Coach:
  
Julie Finck & Wayne Finck
Email:
Phone:
Assistant Coach:
Email:


See Calendar for January, February & March ID Gym Sessions.


Junior Women's Box

Head Coach:
  
TBD
Email:
Phone:
Assistant Coach:
Email:


See Calendar for January, February & March ID Gym Sessions.


 
Field Lacrosse U16

Head Coach:   Brendon Smithson
Email:
Phone:
Assistant Coach:
Email:



Field Lacrosse U19
Head Coach:   Neil Ingraham
Email:
Phone:
Manager:  
Email:

Phone:

Assistant Coach:
Email: